NEW Survey Says Group for Polls and Opinions: Click Here
X
Profile Photo

David Popovich, WAoffline

  • Popovich

Profile Info

First Name
Last Name
Nickname
Title
Gender
City
State
Country
Please select the type of minister which best describes your primary interest in ministry.
About You?

tahoma-w01-regular, tahoma-w02-regular, tahoma-w10-regular, tahoma-w15–regular, tahoma-w99-regular, sans-serif;color: #000000;background-position: 0px 0px”>I was born in central California and am married to my beautiful wife Hannah. We were married in May of 2013 and we love learning how to serve each other as God has call us to. I have Bachelors of Business Administration and a Masters of Theology from Fuller Theological Seminary and has been in ministry since 2005. I am currently the Senior Pastor of College View Baptist Church in Wa

I gave my life to Jesus when I was 6 years old and baptized when I was 10. It wasn’t until I was around the age of 20 until I fully understood the message and power of the Gospel. It was then that Holy Spirit because alive in me and opened my eyes to the truth and blessings of God. I began volunteering in ministry, interning, and eventually becoming  licensed pastor. Now, I would like to be ordained.

tahoma-w01-regular, tahoma-w02-regular, tahoma-w10-regular, tahoma-w15–regular, tahoma-w99-regular, sans-serif;color: #000000;background-position: 0px 0px”>I have a passion for preaching, teaching, and helping the Gospel come alive to the people that God has called me to shepherd. 

tahoma-w01-regular, tahoma-w02-regular, tahoma-w10-regular, tahoma-w15–regular, tahoma-w99-regular, sans-serif;color: #000000;background-position: 0px 0px”>

tahoma-w01-regular, tahoma-w02-regular, tahoma-w10-regular, tahoma-w15–regular, tahoma-w99-regular, sans-serif;color: #000000;background-position: 0px 0px”>I love spending time with my family and our dog Sunny. We have four children, two in heaven due to miscarriage and two on earth. Phoenix Sol and Selah Jude are in heaven with Jesus. Sawyer Brandt was born in February of 2015 and Willow Sloane was born in September of 2019. 

tahoma-w01-regular, tahoma-w02-regular, tahoma-w10-regular, tahoma-w15–regular, tahoma-w99-regular, sans-serif;color: #000000;background-position: 0px 0px”>

tahoma-w01-regular, tahoma-w02-regular, tahoma-w10-regular, tahoma-w15–regular, tahoma-w99-regular, sans-serif;color: #000000;background-position: 0px 0px”>I also enjoys playing sports, watching movies, camping, fishing, and being a life long learner.

Did you know?

Did you know “Groups” are the foundation of our fellowship?

 

Groups allows us to keep all discussions well organized according to subject and category.

 

Click Here to check out our groups and start some fellowship conversation!

Media

Photos
Videos
Audios
Files
Sorry, no items found.

New: Oil of Gladness

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!