NEW Survey Says Group for Polls and Opinions: Click Here
X
Profile Photo

steve ballinger, MSoffline

  • ballinger

Profile Info

First Name
Last Name
Nickname
Title
Gender
City
State
Country
Please select the type of minister which best describes your primary interest in ministry.
About You?

  1. Born-again Christian (October 15, 1978), ordained, non-denominational minister . Bible college graduate. Serving the  in the n. MS and Memphis, TN area for approximately 30 years.

Bachelors in Bible/Theology & Psychology, Married w/ three children,   six grandchildren,   and three great-grandchildren.

Ministry experiences include VA hospital chaplain (VA work-study), pastoral counseling, officiating military prayer events,   crusade assistant for South African evangelist, senior minister for church-plant.

Did you know?

Did you know “Groups” are the foundation of our fellowship?

 

Groups allows us to keep all discussions well organized according to subject and category.

 

Click Here to check out our groups and start some fellowship conversation!

Groups

Profile Photo
Mississippi
Public Group
Profile Photo
Tennessee
Public Group

Media

Photos
Videos
Audios
Files

New: Oil of Gladness

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!